334 Mckendry Place Menlo Park, CA 94025
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,193,000 - $3,037,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$1,799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Mckendry Place, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,458,935, approximately $1,798 per square foot. 334 Mckendry Place is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Huntley Bruce Timothy and Huntley Miriam Deborah
Bought by
Huntley Bruce Timothy and Huntley Miriam Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,255
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,090,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Huntley Bruce Timothy and Huntley Miriam Deborah
Bought by
Huntley Bruce Timothy and Huntley Miriam Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2003
Sold by
Simoni David M
Bought by
Huntley Bruce Timothy and Huntley Miriam Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,700
Interest Rate
4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Nimitz Siri L
Bought by
Simoni David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Nelson Robert T and Nimitz Nelson Siri L
Bought by
Nimitz Siri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntley Bruce Timothy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Huntley Bruce Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Huntley Bruce Timothy | $675,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Simoni David M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Simoni David M | $284,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nimitz Siri L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huntley Bruce Timothy | $539,000 | |
| Closed | Huntley Bruce Timothy | $498,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Simoni David M | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,872 | $1,011,136 | $488,803 | $522,333 |
| 2023 | $13,872 | $971,875 | $469,823 | $502,052 |
| 2022 | $13,195 | $952,819 | $460,611 | $492,208 |
| 2021 | $12,794 | $934,138 | $451,580 | $482,558 |
| 2020 | $12,682 | $924,561 | $446,950 | $477,611 |
| 2019 | $12,491 | $906,434 | $438,187 | $468,247 |
| 2018 | $12,151 | $888,663 | $429,596 | $459,067 |
| 2017 | $11,927 | $871,240 | $421,173 | $450,067 |
| 2016 | $11,503 | $854,158 | $412,915 | $441,243 |
| 2015 | $11,356 | $841,329 | $406,713 | $434,616 |
| 2014 | $8,923 | $629,350 | $398,747 | $230,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map