3340 Gregory Dr W Billings, MT 59102
North Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $1,099,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,921
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Gregory Dr W, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $970,644, approximately $247 per square foot. 3340 Gregory Dr W is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Poly Drive School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,981 | $1,154,300 | $126,190 | $1,028,110 |
| 2024 | $9,981 | $931,400 | $120,289 | $811,111 |
| 2023 | $9,939 | $931,400 | $120,289 | $811,111 |
| 2022 | $7,569 | $801,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,911 | $801,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,099 | $791,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,704 | $791,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,348 | $741,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,862 | $741,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,740 | $707,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,478 | $707,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,578 | $383,561 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map