3375 Gregory Dr W Billings, MT 59102
North Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,734,661
6
Beds
5
Baths
6,898
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3375 Gregory Dr W, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $1,346,220, approximately $195 per square foot. 3375 Gregory Dr W is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Poly Drive School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Saliaris Ploumitsa and Saliaris Anastasios
Bought by
Saliaris Revocable Living Trust and Saliaris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Brad E and Anderson Pamala K
Bought by
Saliaris Ploumitsa and Saliaris Anastasios
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Brown James E and Brown Helen M
Bought by
Anderson Brad E and Anderson Pamala K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saliaris Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saliaris Ploumitsa | -- | First Montana Title Co | |
| Anderson Brad E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saliaris Ploumitsa | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,213 | $1,662,500 | $271,044 | $1,391,456 |
| 2024 | $14,213 | $1,354,000 | $203,227 | $1,150,773 |
| 2023 | $14,141 | $1,354,000 | $203,227 | $1,150,773 |
| 2022 | $10,095 | $1,069,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,787 | $1,069,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,209 | $1,170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,628 | $1,170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,030 | $1,293,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,699 | $1,293,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,929 | $1,123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,550 | $1,123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,507 | $481,399 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map