3340 Morrison Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton Neighborhood
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Morrison Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220. 3340 Morrison Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,425 | $117,093 | $29,575 | $87,518 |
| 2023 | $7,257 | $117,093 | $29,575 | $87,518 |
| 2022 | $6,307 | $94,262 | $26,460 | $67,802 |
| 2021 | $6,429 | $94,262 | $26,460 | $67,802 |
| 2020 | $6,429 | $94,262 | $26,460 | $67,802 |
| 2019 | $6,287 | $84,161 | $23,625 | $60,536 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $84,161 | $23,625 | $60,536 |
| 2017 | $6,011 | $84,161 | $23,625 | $60,536 |
| 2016 | $6,554 | $90,062 | $23,100 | $66,962 |
| 2015 | $5,888 | $90,062 | $23,100 | $66,962 |
| 2014 | $5,926 | $90,062 | $23,100 | $66,962 |
| 2013 | $5,482 | $81,876 | $21,000 | $60,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map