581 Howell Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,834 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Howell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $536,459, approximately $209 per square foot. 581 Howell Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Heineman William R and Heineman Linda H
Bought by
Heineman Linda H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heineman Linda H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,085 | $114,713 | $27,507 | $87,206 |
| 2023 | $7,027 | $114,713 | $27,507 | $87,206 |
| 2022 | $6,323 | $92,583 | $24,609 | $67,974 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $92,583 | $24,609 | $67,974 |
| 2020 | $6,257 | $92,583 | $24,609 | $67,974 |
| 2019 | $6,108 | $82,663 | $21,973 | $60,690 |
| 2018 | $6,117 | $82,663 | $21,973 | $60,690 |
| 2017 | $5,812 | $82,663 | $21,973 | $60,690 |
| 2016 | $6,053 | $84,865 | $21,483 | $63,382 |
| 2015 | $5,457 | $84,865 | $21,483 | $63,382 |
| 2014 | $5,495 | $84,865 | $21,483 | $63,382 |
| 2013 | $5,084 | $77,151 | $19,530 | $57,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map