3341 E Hammond Cir Unit E Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $873,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 E Hammond Cir Unit E, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $840,705, approximately $566 per square foot. 3341 E Hammond Cir Unit E is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Eberhardt Kristi L and Eberhardt Warren P
Bought by
2024 Eberhardt Family Trust and Eberhardt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Eberhardt Linda L and The Barber Family Living Trust
Bought by
Eberhardt Warren Peter and Eberhardt Kristi Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,600
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Barber Beverly June
Bought by
Barber William E and Barber Beverly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Greenwell Fladgie
Bought by
Barber Bevery June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Woodruff Lois J
Bought by
Greenwell Fladgie and The Fladgie Greenwell Living Tr Of 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Beazer Homes California Inc
Bought by
Woodruff Lois J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,950
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Eberhardt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eberhardt Warren Peter | $577,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Barber William E | -- | -- | |
| Barber Bevery June | -- | -- | |
| Greenwell Fladgie | -- | -- | |
| Woodruff Lois J | $173,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eberhardt Warren Peter | $461,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodruff Lois J | $72,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $85,357 | $34,496 | $50,861 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $83,684 | $33,820 | $49,864 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $82,044 | $33,157 | $48,887 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $80,436 | $32,507 | $47,929 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $78,859 | $31,869 | $46,990 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $78,051 | $31,542 | $46,509 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $76,521 | $30,923 | $45,598 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $75,021 | $30,317 | $44,704 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $73,550 | $29,722 | $43,828 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $72,108 | $29,139 | $42,969 |
| 2015 | $998 | $71,025 | $28,701 | $42,324 |
| 2014 | $976 | $69,634 | $28,139 | $41,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map