3344 Bechelli Ln Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,464 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3344 Bechelli Ln, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $284,821. 3344 Bechelli Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Hubbard Elsie
Bought by
Howard Sherrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Hubbard Elsie
Bought by
Hubbard Elsie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Sherrie | -- | None Available | |
| Hubbard Elsie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $98,125 | $58,318 | $39,807 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $96,202 | $57,175 | $39,027 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $94,316 | $56,054 | $38,262 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $92,467 | $54,955 | $37,512 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $90,655 | $53,878 | $36,777 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $89,726 | $53,326 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $87,968 | $52,281 | $35,687 |
| 2018 | $991 | $86,244 | $51,256 | $34,988 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $84,553 | $50,251 | $34,302 |
| 2016 | $944 | $82,896 | $49,266 | $33,630 |
| 2015 | $936 | $81,651 | $48,526 | $33,125 |
| 2014 | $929 | $80,053 | $47,576 | $32,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map