3344 Hewitt Ave Unit 21A Silver Spring, MD 20906
Hermitage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,253 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3344 Hewitt Ave Unit 21A, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $212,313, approximately $216 per square foot. 3344 Hewitt Ave Unit 21A is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harmony Hills Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2012
Sold by
Ayala Gregorio A and Salbador Gloria E
Bought by
Ayala Gregorio A and Salbador Gloria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Azhdam David
Bought by
Ayala Gregorio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,760
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$60,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Azhdam David
Bought by
Ayala Gregorio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,760
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$60,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Lorenzo Christopher M
Bought by
Azhdam David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Gregorio A | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Gregorio A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Ayala Gregorio A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Azhdam David | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Gregorio A | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Ayala Gregorio A | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $161,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $862 | $135,000 | $40,500 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $745 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $692 | $120,000 | $36,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $590 | $113,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map