3344 Oak Stream Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3344 Oak Stream Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $576,423, approximately $334 per square foot. 3344 Oak Stream Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Sullivan Gail K
Bought by
Ark Mission Church
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,414
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$500,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ark Mission Church | $295,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ark Mission Church | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $427,239 | $93,264 | $333,975 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $418,863 | $91,436 | $327,427 |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $410,651 | $89,644 | $321,007 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $402,600 | $87,887 | $314,713 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $394,707 | $86,164 | $308,543 |
| 2020 | $4,729 | $390,661 | $85,281 | $305,380 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $383,002 | $83,609 | $299,393 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $375,493 | $81,970 | $293,523 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $368,131 | $80,363 | $287,768 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $360,914 | $78,788 | $282,126 |
| 2015 | $4,211 | $355,494 | $77,605 | $277,889 |
| 2014 | $4,124 | $348,531 | $76,085 | $272,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map