Estimated Value: $304,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33444 Baldwin Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $314,856, approximately $177 per square foot. 33444 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Ricci Bozek Diane and Bozek Gregory J
Bought by
Finkelstain Rosalie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,628
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Bozek Gregory J
Bought by
Ricci Bozek Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Ricci Bozek Diane and Bozek Gregory J
Bought by
Bozek Gregory J and Ricci Bozek Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Braum William O and Ricci Braum Diane
Bought by
Ricci Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Dula Richard J
Bought by
Braum William O and Braum Diane Ricci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finkelstain Rosalie A | $192,000 | Barristers Title Agency | |
| Ricci Bozek Diane | -- | Cornerstone Title Inc | |
| Bozek Gregory J | -- | Cornerstone Title Inc | |
| Ricci Diane | -- | -- | |
| Braum William O | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finkelstain Rosalie A | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bozek Gregory J | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braum William O | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $100,940 | $17,290 | $83,650 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $100,940 | $17,290 | $83,650 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $75,850 | $11,900 | $63,950 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $75,850 | $11,900 | $63,950 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $75,850 | $11,900 | $63,950 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $64,260 | $10,080 | $54,180 |
| 2019 | $4,598 | $183,600 | $28,800 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $64,260 | $10,080 | $54,180 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $59,780 | $9,100 | $50,680 |
| 2016 | $4,301 | $59,780 | $9,100 | $50,680 |
| 2015 | $3,993 | $59,780 | $9,100 | $50,680 |
| 2014 | $3,993 | $56,950 | $8,680 | $48,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map