3349 E Anderson Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,304 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3349 E Anderson Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $431,076, approximately $313 per square foot. 3349 E Anderson Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Hawk Loretta M and Garcia Loretta M
Bought by
Scott Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,620
Outstanding Balance
$71,806
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Hawk Leonard J
Bought by
Garcia Loretta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Bossardt John R and Bossardt Maureen A
Bought by
Playman Troy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Diane | $141,620 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garcia Loretta M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Garcia Loretta M | $102,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Playman Troy J | $89,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Diane | $141,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Playman Troy J | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $17,719 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $16,875 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $31,700 | $6,340 | $25,360 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $23,600 | $4,720 | $18,880 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $21,820 | $4,360 | $17,460 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $16,610 | $3,320 | $13,290 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $15,520 | $3,100 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $15,020 | $3,000 | $12,020 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $13,050 | $2,610 | $10,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map