T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Patterson
Castlegate Realty Group
(562) 843-6001
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,420,000 - $1,811,000
Don't miss this out on this Amazingly Well Improved Home in one of the Best Neighborhoods in all of Long Beach, Alamitos Heights. The designers touch is evident Inside an out. This home includes a Standing Seam Metal Roof and Metal Perimeter Fencing. The Front Outdoor Oasis includes Artificial Turf bound by a bed of Mexican Beach Stones and 8' Shrubberies create the ultimate Privacy. All of the Exterior doors are Quality Steel with Glass Panels. The interior Features Concrete painted floors on the first floor and engineered Wood Flooring on the second levels. Entertain like a Pro with a Bertazzoni 6 Burner Stove, Separate Wall Oven and a Bosch Sub-Zero Refrigerator. The Split Stairway leads to Separate Bedroom Wings. The front Primary Bedroom offers a Fireplace, a small Balcony, well appointed walk in closet and a large Bathroom with a Soaking tub, separate shower and Double Vanity. The rear Upper bedroom includes the added feature of a Private Patio out of view from all the neighbors, perfect for both Stargazing and Sunbathing. This Home Sells itself. To help visualize this home’s floorplan and to highlight its potential, virtual furnishings may have been added to photos found in this listing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Castlegate Realty Group Brokerage Email: Tim@pattersonreo.com License #00900411 Listed on: 11/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Louis Kinerk | $1,424,000 | Timios | |
| Vmc Reo Llc | $1,605,315 | None Listed On Document | |
| Everhardt Aximillian | $1,800,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gonzalez Beth L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hill Kelli Millwood | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Gonzalez Michael | -- | -- | |
| Millwood Kelli | $770,000 | Progressive Title | |
| Davis Doris M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald Louis Kinerk | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Everhardt Aximillian | $1,440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Michael | $634,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Millwood Kelli | $616,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Sold | $1,425,000 | +0.1% | $636 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $1,424,000 | -20.9% | $635 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Sold | $1,800,000 | +20.4% | $803 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2022 03/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | For Sale | $1,495,000 | +52.6% | $667 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | $980,000 | -6.7% | $437 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | For Sale | $1,049,900 | +7.1% | $468 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2020 11/22/20 | Off Market | $980,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Price Changed | $1,049,900 | -4.6% | $468 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -6.4% | $491 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | For Sale | $1,175,000 | +19.9% | $524 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Off Market | $980,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | For Sale | $1,175,000 | -- | $524 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,672 | $1,910,174 | $848,966 | $1,061,208 |
| 2024 | $23,672 | $1,872,720 | $832,320 | $1,040,400 |
| 2023 | $23,283 | $1,836,000 | $816,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2022 | $12,313 | $999,600 | $799,680 | $199,920 |
| 2021 | $12,073 | $980,000 | $784,000 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $12,748 | $1,034,677 | $769,375 | $265,302 |
| 2019 | $12,600 | $1,014,390 | $754,290 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $12,268 | $994,500 | $739,500 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $10,446 | $884,000 | $650,000 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $8,728 | $756,000 | $556,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $8,829 | $756,000 | $556,000 | $200,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Patterson
Castlegate Realty Group
(562) 843-6001
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sandra Luesse
The Oppenheim Group
(818) 239-9917
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Keven Stirdivant
Kase Real Estate
(949) 355-5947
2 in this area
336 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tamra Pardee
Pardee Properties
(310) 907-6517
1 in this area
813 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Meredith Gruszka
Pardee Properties
(310) 968-4557
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
U
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Unknown Member
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25265996
APN: 7246-026-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.