335 Hamstead Ct Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $399,793 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Hamstead Ct, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $411,198, approximately $261 per square foot. 335 Hamstead Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Sutter Arthur R and Sutter Beverly A
Bought by
Race Kristopher and Race Cherisse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Outstanding Balance
$63,432
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$347,766
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Race Kristopher | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Race Kristopher | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,931 | $113,374 | $41,422 | $71,952 |
| 2023 | $7,338 | $103,680 | $37,880 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $7,095 | $98,340 | $32,980 | $65,360 |
| 2021 | $6,779 | $93,430 | $31,330 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $6,812 | $91,150 | $30,570 | $60,580 |
| 2019 | $6,601 | $87,600 | $29,380 | $58,220 |
| 2018 | $7,557 | $96,860 | $28,610 | $68,250 |
| 2017 | $7,221 | $89,780 | $26,520 | $63,260 |
| 2016 | $6,942 | $83,090 | $24,540 | $58,550 |
| 2015 | $7,160 | $80,720 | $22,900 | $57,820 |
| 2014 | $6,608 | $74,440 | $22,900 | $51,540 |
| 2013 | $6,549 | $76,980 | $23,680 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map