355 Hamstead Ct Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Hamstead Ct, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $417,963, approximately $210 per square foot. 355 Hamstead Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Bhattacharya Chitta R and Bhattacharya Madhabi
Bought by
Sutter Arthur R and Sutter Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$34,039
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$383,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Koletsos Dennis A and Koletsos Cheryl
Bought by
Napoli Joseph and Napoli Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,200
Interest Rate
8.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutter Arthur R | $162,000 | -- | |
| Napoli Joseph | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutter Arthur R | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Napoli Joseph | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,836 | $120,110 | $41,422 | $78,688 |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $109,840 | $37,880 | $71,960 |
| 2022 | $7,572 | $104,540 | $32,980 | $71,560 |
| 2021 | $7,236 | $99,320 | $31,330 | $67,990 |
| 2020 | $7,272 | $96,900 | $30,570 | $66,330 |
| 2019 | $7,048 | $93,120 | $29,380 | $63,740 |
| 2018 | $8,046 | $102,730 | $28,610 | $74,120 |
| 2017 | $7,690 | $95,220 | $26,520 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $7,395 | $88,120 | $24,540 | $63,580 |
| 2015 | $7,305 | $82,230 | $22,900 | $59,330 |
| 2014 | $6,398 | $72,260 | $22,900 | $49,360 |
| 2013 | $6,341 | $74,730 | $23,680 | $51,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map