335 Ivanhoe Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Ivanhoe Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $402,744, approximately $374 per square foot. 335 Ivanhoe Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $199,464 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $193,655 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $188,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $182,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $177,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $172,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $167,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $157,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $157,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $152,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $148,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map