335 Lakeview Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,631,296 - $1,927,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Lakeview Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,786,574, approximately $868 per square foot. 335 Lakeview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Wattier Kevin L and Lie Julie I
Bought by
Julie Inggawat Lie and Julie Kevin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Lie Julie I and Wattier Kevin L
Bought by
Wattier Kevin L and Lie Julle I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Inggawat Lie | -- | None Available | |
| Wattier Kevin L | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wattier Kevin L | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,030 | $717,410 | $557,202 | $160,208 |
| 2024 | $9,030 | $703,344 | $546,277 | $157,067 |
| 2023 | $8,880 | $689,554 | $535,566 | $153,988 |
| 2022 | $8,333 | $676,034 | $525,065 | $150,969 |
| 2021 | $8,166 | $662,779 | $514,770 | $148,009 |
| 2019 | $8,048 | $643,122 | $499,502 | $143,620 |
| 2018 | $7,805 | $630,512 | $489,708 | $140,804 |
| 2016 | $7,169 | $606,031 | $470,693 | $135,338 |
| 2015 | $6,877 | $596,929 | $463,623 | $133,306 |
| 2014 | $6,824 | $585,237 | $454,542 | $130,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map