Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Zhen
RE/MAX
(626) 759-1971
3 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,213,000
Rare opportunity in Monterey Park!!! This house offers fabulous city and mountain view, and is just 10-minute driving distance to Downtown LA. This beautiful 3-bed, 2.5-bath home is in a quiet, safe neighborhood and features an open-concept main floor, perfect for daily living and entertaining. The main level also includes two bedrooms, a full bath, a powder room, and a sunroom with natural light. Upstairs, the private master suite offers its own den and expansive views, providing a peaceful and private retreat. A detached 1-bed, 1-bath guest house, ideal for guests and offers rental potential. Plus, the convenient location, within walking distance to parks, supermarkets, and Chinese restaurants, and easy access to the 10, 60, and 710 freeways. You must see before it's gone!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX 2000 REALTY Brokerage Phone: 626-759-1971 License #01967897 Listed on: 05/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malik Akash | $1,158,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shi Ai Kui | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Shi Ai Kui | $660,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malik Akash | $926,016 | |
| Previous Owner | Shi Ai Kui | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shi Ai Kui | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | $1,157,520 | -3.5% | $478 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $1,199,999 | -- | $496 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,381 | $884,243 | $641,215 | $243,028 |
| 2024 | $11,381 | $866,906 | $628,643 | $238,263 |
| 2023 | $11,150 | $849,909 | $616,317 | $233,592 |
| 2022 | $10,618 | $833,245 | $604,233 | $229,012 |
| 2021 | $10,488 | $816,908 | $592,386 | $224,522 |
| 2019 | $10,110 | $792,679 | $574,816 | $217,863 |
| 2018 | $10,131 | $777,138 | $563,546 | $213,592 |
| 2016 | $9,339 | $746,963 | $541,664 | $205,299 |
| 2015 | $9,193 | $735,744 | $533,528 | $202,216 |
| 2014 | $9,059 | $721,332 | $523,077 | $198,255 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Zhen
RE/MAX
(626) 759-1971
3 in this area
84 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jing Guo
RE/MAX
(949) 310-8505
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Parvaneh Eskandanian
Equity Union
(818) 993-1300
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS25095775
APN: 5261-010-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.