Seller's Agent in 2015
Jacqueline Zuzgo
5 College REALTORS®
(413) 221-1841
56 in this area
311 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,403 - $634,000
Nestled on 4.52 acres with a large barn, detached heated 2 car garage/workshop and attached 2 car garage is this well maintained Cape. This one family home includes a comfortable floor plan with mostly hardwood floors. New roof and windows 2013, Buderus furnace - 3 years old, new hot water tank a plus! A private back yard with screened porch and small patio are perfect for summertime entertaining. Previously used as a small family farm to grow vegetables, the possibilities are endless. Located within minutes of Umass and area shopping, major routes North and South are convenient. A great place to hang your hat!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1957
Lot Details
4.52 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Adam | $332,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goodman Adam | $244,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | Sold | $332,500 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Off Market | $332,500 | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -6.7% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2015 02/01/15 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $354,000 | $101,300 | $252,700 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $342,700 | $101,300 | $241,400 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $342,700 | $101,300 | $241,400 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $303,300 | $101,300 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $291,500 | $101,300 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $269,700 | $101,300 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $258,700 | $101,300 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $258,700 | $101,300 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $258,800 | $101,300 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $258,800 | $101,300 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $246,100 | $101,300 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,100 | $101,300 | $144,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jacqueline Zuzgo
5 College REALTORS®
(413) 221-1841
56 in this area
311 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Roy Johnson
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 237-7757
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71788989
APN: HADL-000012C-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.