Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Valencia Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $983,289, approximately $1,008 per square foot. 335 Valencia Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Bergland William Scott and Bergland Vicki M
Bought by
Bergland William Scott and Bergland Vicki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergland William Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $224,525 | $126,907 | $97,618 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $215,807 | $121,979 | $93,828 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $211,575 | $119,587 | $91,988 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $207,426 | $117,242 | $90,184 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $205,299 | $116,040 | $89,259 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $201,274 | $113,765 | $87,509 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $197,327 | $111,534 | $85,793 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $193,458 | $109,347 | $84,111 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $189,665 | $107,203 | $82,462 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $186,816 | $105,593 | $81,223 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $183,157 | $103,525 | $79,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map