$1,495,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

3350 E Via Montiano Ave Clovis, CA 93619

Woodward Park Neighborhood
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,911 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$382 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

20 on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Tennis Courts
  • James S. Fugman Elementary School Rated A
  • 0.39 Acre Lot
  • Plantation Shutters

About This Home

As of May 2026

Experience resort style living on an estate sized lot in the prestigious and private gated community of Monte Verdi. This beautiful, Rich Riley custom, boasts an ideal single level floor plan. On one wing a serene primary suite with a spa inspired bathroom for ultimate relaxation. Plus, two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack & Jill bathroom. The 4th bedroom is on the opposite wing with its own full bathroom, perfect for guests. At the heart of the home, the great room impresses with a high ceiling, custom built ins and French doors that invite you outside. There is also a huge bonus flex space which offers the perfect canvas for a media room, office or gym. Sophisticated finishes abound - from solid core doors, crown molding, wood window casings, and plantation shutters. Recent upgrades include newer granite kitchen counters and appliances, two HVAC systems, dual timed water heaters, fresh paint inside and out and newer flooring throughout. Plus, owned solar. Situated on a corner lot within a quiet cul de sac, the property greets you with stone accents and a gated courtyard. The backyard serves as a private oasis with a large covered patio with misters, pool and lush manicured landscaping. Located within the highly acclaimed Clovis Unified School District this is the best of luxury and comfort both. Call today for a private tour! Square footage differs from tax records. Buyer to verify.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danyelle Conner-Bennett

London Properties Brokerage Phone: 559-259-2996 License #01091300 Listed on: 03/21/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 17,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $420 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,911 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 58011020

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$420 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 58011020
  • Year Built: 2002
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3911.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 382.26
  • Room Type: Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Shared Well
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Management, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 420.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Monte Verdi
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Urban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3949

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 17200.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$1,548,000
Sold Price
$1,495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$53,000
-3.42%
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
149.35%
Original Mortgage
$1,005,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,005,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,247

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$1,548,000
Sold Price
$1,495,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$53,000
-3.42%
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,005,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,005,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,247

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2020
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Murray Kevin Patrick and Murray Ashley M
Bought by
Adams Richard Scott and Adams Jennifer Michelle
Seller's Agent
Ruthie Mcleod
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
Buyer's Agent
Danyelle Conner-Bennett
London Properties, Ltd.
List Price
$1,150,000
Sold Price
$1,150,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.43%
Original Mortgage
$1,152,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Murray Kevin Patrick
Bought by
Murray Kevin Patrick and Murray Ashley M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2012
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
List Price
$813,500
Sold Price
$813,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2012
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
List Price
$813,500
Sold Price
$813,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Pfaff Charles W and Pfaff Judith L
Bought by
Pfaff Charles W and Pfaff Judith L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$715,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Pfaff Charles W and Pfaff Judith L
Bought by
Pfaff Charles W and Pfaff Judith L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$715,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2003
Sold by
Pfaff Charles W and Pfaff Judith L
Bought by
Pfaff Charles W and Pfaff Judith L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Kempen Riley Investments
Bought by
Pfaff Charles W and Pfaff Judith L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Kesterson Wathen
Bought by
Kempen Robert C and Kempen Carol L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$494,250
Interest Rate
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,475,000 Chicago Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $1,150,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $825,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $710,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $106,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,005,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,152,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $570,000 VA
Previous Owner $715,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $715,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $530,000 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $494,250 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $1,495,000 0.0% $382 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $1,495,000 -3.4% $382 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $1,548,000 +34.6% $396 / Sq Ft
04/14/2020 04/14/20 Sold $1,150,000 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2020 03/24/20 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2020 03/09/20 For Sale $1,150,000 +41.4% $288 / Sq Ft
08/03/2012 08/03/12 Sold $813,500 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2012 07/09/12 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2012 03/29/12 For Sale $813,500 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,295 $1,257,689 $437,456 $820,233
2023 $15,732 $1,208,853 $420,470 $788,383
2022 $15,542 $1,185,151 $412,226 $772,925
2021 $15,096 $1,161,914 $404,144 $757,770
2020 $12,325 $928,931 $337,793 $591,138
2019 $10,695 $910,718 $331,170 $579,548
2018 $10,459 $892,862 $324,677 $568,185
2017 $10,278 $875,356 $318,311 $557,045
2016 $9,927 $858,193 $312,070 $546,123
2015 $9,774 $845,303 $307,383 $537,920
2014 -- $828,745 $301,362 $527,383

MLS Number: FR26058118

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 580-110-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.