3353 E Villa Knolls Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Kinneloa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,551,573 - $2,141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 E Villa Knolls Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,946,643, approximately $901 per square foot. 3353 E Villa Knolls Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Opel Arthur William and Opel Judy Louise
Bought by
Opel Arthur William and Opel Judy Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opel Arthur William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $169,099 | $68,124 | $100,975 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $165,785 | $66,789 | $98,996 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $162,535 | $65,480 | $97,055 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $159,349 | $64,197 | $95,152 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $156,226 | $62,939 | $93,287 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $151,594 | $61,073 | $90,521 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $148,623 | $59,876 | $88,747 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $142,852 | $57,551 | $85,301 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $140,707 | $56,687 | $84,020 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $137,952 | $55,577 | $82,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map