3353 Thompson Ave San Jose, CA 95118
Valley View-Reed NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,797,000 - $1,894,796
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$1,079/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 Thompson Ave, San Jose, CA 95118 and is currently estimated at $1,853,699, approximately $1,078 per square foot. 3353 Thompson Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Dale Robert and Dale Zoe
Bought by
Ravens Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravens Mark | $242,000 | Golden California Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ravens Mark | $193,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,027 | $394,120 | $162,856 | $231,264 |
| 2024 | $6,027 | $386,393 | $159,663 | $226,730 |
| 2023 | $5,881 | $378,818 | $156,533 | $222,285 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $371,391 | $153,464 | $217,927 |
| 2021 | $5,655 | $364,109 | $150,455 | $213,654 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $360,377 | $148,913 | $211,464 |
| 2019 | $5,358 | $353,312 | $145,994 | $207,318 |
| 2018 | $5,286 | $346,385 | $143,132 | $203,253 |
| 2017 | $5,233 | $339,594 | $140,326 | $199,268 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $332,936 | $137,575 | $195,361 |
| 2015 | $5,034 | $327,936 | $135,509 | $192,427 |
| 2014 | $4,547 | $321,513 | $132,855 | $188,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map