NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1897 Built

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Park No. 432

About This Home

As of May 2024

Humboldt Park, Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath, large King-size bedrooms. Central Air/Heat, In-Unit Washer/Dryer. Tankless Water Heater for endless hot water. There is a one-time non-refundable Move-in fee of $ 750.00 instead of no Security Deposit. Good credit is a must. Pictures of unit 1. Available Now

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ankeit Ghai

Ayalis Realty License #471022800 Listed on: 03/25/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Carmen Becker

Cross Street Real Estate License #475194678

Cross Street Real Estate

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1897 | Remodeled in 2019

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unit Details

  • Waterfront

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Lake Michigan Water
  • Private or Community Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/25/24
  • Rent includes water, exterior maintenance

Community Details

Overview

  • 6 Units

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1897 | Remodeled in 2019

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-03-25
  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Type of Rental Property: Attached
  • Rental Price: 1500

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Condo,Flat
  • Property Sub-Type: Attached
  • Year Built: 1897
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Non-Smoking Building,Non-Smoking Unit
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 3
  • Rehab Year: 2019
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Renovated: 2019

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

• Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Water, Exterior Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40 X 126

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 6

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
03/25/2024 03/25/24 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,523 $46,517 $4,568 $41,949
2024 $9,523 $46,517 $4,568 $41,949
2023 $9,256 $45,000 $3,701 $41,299
2022 $9,256 $45,000 $3,701 $41,299
2021 $9,049 $44,999 $3,701 $41,298
2020 $4,574 $20,532 $3,701 $16,831
2019 $4,742 $23,601 $3,701 $19,900
2018 $4,662 $23,601 $3,701 $19,900
2017 $5,632 $26,163 $3,307 $22,856
2016 $5,240 $26,163 $3,307 $22,856
2015 $4,794 $26,163 $3,307 $22,856
2014 $4,699 $25,328 $3,150 $22,178
2013 -- $25,328 $3,150 $22,178
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12013170

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 16-11-212-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.