Estimated Value: $1,743,000 - $2,028,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3358 Haas Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,878,390, approximately $736 per square foot. 3358 Haas Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Iversen Anna B and Iversen Jordan M
Bought by
Iversen Family Trust and Iversen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Lversen Anna B and Buehring Anna
Bought by
Iversen Anna B and Iversen Jordan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$566,500
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Buehring James Christian and Buehring Anna Elizabeth Phoebe
Bought by
Buehring Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Buehring Patricia Lee
Bought by
Buehring Patricia Lee and 2002 Patricia Lee Buehring
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Buehring Patricia Lee and 2002 Patricia Lee Buehring
Bought by
Buehring Patricia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Buehring Patricia Lee
Bought by
Buehring Patricia Lee and 2002 Patricia Lee Buehring
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iversen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Iversen Anna B | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Buehring Anna | -- | -- | |
| Buehring Patricia Lee | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Buehring Patricia Lee | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Buehring Patricia Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iversen Anna B | $566,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Buehring Anna | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buehring Patricia Lee | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $369,699 | $145,037 | $224,662 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $355,343 | $139,405 | $215,938 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $348,376 | $136,672 | $211,704 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $341,545 | $133,992 | $207,553 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $338,043 | $132,618 | $205,425 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $331,414 | $130,017 | $201,397 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $324,916 | $127,468 | $197,448 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $318,545 | $124,968 | $193,577 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $312,297 | $122,517 | $189,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map