Estimated Value: $994,026 - $1,257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$999/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3355 Merrill Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,118,757, approximately $998 per square foot. 3355 Merrill Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Cummins Patrick B and Cummins Susan G
Bought by
Cummins Patrick B and Cummins Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Cummins Patrick B and Cummins Susan G
Bought by
Cummins Patrick B and Cummins Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummins Patrick B | -- | None Available | |
| Cummins Patrick B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $139,440 | $46,007 | $93,433 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $134,025 | $44,220 | $89,805 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $131,397 | $43,353 | $88,044 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $128,821 | $42,503 | $86,318 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $127,500 | $42,067 | $85,433 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $125,001 | $41,243 | $83,758 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $122,549 | $40,434 | $82,115 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $120,148 | $39,642 | $80,506 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $117,792 | $38,865 | $78,927 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $116,022 | $38,281 | $77,741 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $113,749 | $37,531 | $76,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map