Estimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Mcglenn Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,394,911, approximately $656 per square foot. 3140 Mcglenn Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Mckenzie Ciliberto
Bought by
Ciliberto Mckenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$600,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$794,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Kessinger Charles L and Kessinger Jacque L
Bought by
Ciliberto Mckenzie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Kessinger Charles L and Kessinger Jacque Lynn
Bought by
Kessinger Charles L and Kessinger Jacque L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciliberto Mckenzie | $700,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Ciliberto Mckenzie | -- | None Available | |
| Kessinger Charles L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciliberto Mckenzie | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $215,935 | $18,675 | $197,260 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $207,550 | $17,950 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $203,481 | $17,598 | $185,883 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $199,491 | $17,253 | $182,238 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $197,445 | $17,076 | $180,369 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $193,574 | $16,741 | $176,833 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $189,778 | $16,413 | $173,365 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $186,057 | $16,091 | $169,966 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $182,408 | $15,775 | $166,633 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $179,668 | $15,538 | $164,130 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $176,149 | $15,234 | $160,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map