Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3375 Merrill Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,056,058, approximately $960 per square foot. 3375 Merrill Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Toni
Bought by
Taylor Toni and Toni Taylor Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Toni
Bought by
Taylor Toni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Toni | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Toni | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $309,141 | $162,706 | $146,435 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $297,137 | $156,388 | $140,749 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $291,310 | $153,321 | $137,989 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $285,598 | $150,315 | $135,283 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $282,670 | $148,774 | $133,896 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $277,128 | $145,857 | $131,271 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $271,694 | $142,997 | $128,697 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $266,368 | $140,194 | $126,174 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $261,145 | $137,445 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map