3358 Hackett Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3358 Hackett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $966,721, approximately $811 per square foot. 3358 Hackett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Opitz Sherrie and Opitz Timothy
Bought by
Opitz Timothy and Opitz Sherrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opitz Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Opitz Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $301,629 | $229,005 | $72,624 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $295,715 | $224,515 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $289,917 | $220,113 | $69,804 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $284,234 | $215,798 | $68,436 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $278,662 | $211,567 | $67,095 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $270,399 | $205,293 | $65,106 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $265,098 | $201,268 | $63,830 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $254,805 | $193,453 | $61,352 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $250,979 | $190,548 | $60,431 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $246,064 | $186,816 | $59,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map