3358 S 93rd St Milwaukee, WI 53227
West View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,240 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3358 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227 and is currently estimated at $342,810, approximately $203 per square foot. 3358 S 93rd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Martens Kevin E and Martens Karen L
Bought by
The Sisters Of St Francis Of Assisi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Sievert Donald D
Bought by
Martens Kevin E and Martens Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sisters Of St Francis Of Assisi | $194,900 | -- | |
| Martens Kevin E | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martens Kevin E | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $50 | $200,500 | $38,000 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $200,500 | $38,000 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $200,500 | $38,000 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $200,500 | $38,000 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $200,500 | $38,000 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $200,500 | $38,000 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $200,500 | $38,000 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $200,500 | $38,000 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,500 | $38,000 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,500 | $38,000 | $162,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,500 | $38,000 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map