3408 S 93rd St Milwaukee, WI 53227
West View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,082 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227 and is currently estimated at $327,771, approximately $238 per square foot. 3408 S 93rd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Santos Trent K and Santos Kristy L
Bought by
Martinez Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Hawkins Ronald G and Hawkins Cheryl L
Bought by
Santos Trent K and Pelczynski Kristy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Juan | $182,000 | -- | |
| Santos Trent K | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Juan | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Trent K | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,658 | $271,300 | $44,600 | $226,700 |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $220,900 | $44,600 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $7,536 | $220,900 | $44,600 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $5,416 | $208,800 | $44,600 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $6,544 | $208,800 | $44,600 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $145,900 | $44,500 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $4,829 | $145,900 | $44,500 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $4,429 | $141,000 | $46,700 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $138,000 | $46,700 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $133,900 | $46,700 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $4,830 | $138,100 | $46,700 | $91,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,800 | $46,700 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map