3359 E Granite View Dr Unit III Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,521 - $885,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3359 E Granite View Dr Unit III, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $835,880, approximately $270 per square foot. 3359 E Granite View Dr Unit III is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weixler Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Weixler Peter | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dubois Raymond D | $235,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weixler Peter | $195,500 | |
| Closed | Weixler Peter | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubois Raymond D | $211,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,827 | $51,569 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $49,113 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $57,820 | $11,560 | $46,260 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $45,720 | $9,140 | $36,580 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $44,320 | $8,860 | $35,460 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $42,230 | $8,440 | $33,790 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $38,900 | $7,780 | $31,120 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $37,870 | $7,570 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $38,080 | $7,610 | $30,470 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $36,210 | $7,240 | $28,970 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $37,150 | $7,430 | $29,720 |
Map
- 3326 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 13809 S 32nd Place
- 3206 E Tere St Unit 6538
- 13220 S 34th Way
- 13253 S 35th Ct
- 13613 S 37th St
- 14048 S 40th St
- 3962 E Agave Rd
- 13202 S 36th Place
- 3641 E Goldfinch Gate Ln Unit 21B
- 13645 S 38th Place
- 14008 S Rockhill Rd Unit 40
- 15017 S 39th St
- 14016 S Rockhill Rd
- 14020 S Canyon Dr
- 3807 E Cathedral Rock Dr
- 3909 E Lavender Ln
- 14012 S Canyon Dr Unit 20
- 3115 E Bighorn Ave
- 15022 S 28th St Unit 37C
- 3401 E Granite View Dr
- 3405 E Granite View Dr
- 114438 S 34th St
- 3409 E Granite View Dr
- 3351 E Granite View Dr Unit III
- 14038 S 34th St
- 3402 E Granite View Dr
- 3360 E Rocky Slope Dr Unit 2
- 14029 S 34th Place
- 3408 E Granite View Dr
- 3354 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3415 E Granite View Dr
- 14040 S 34th Place
- 3345 E Granite View Dr
- 3350 E Granite View Dr
- 14032 S 34th St
- 3423 E Granite View Dr Unit POOL
- 3423 E Granite View Dr
- 3416 E Granite View Dr Unit III
- 14035 S 34th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.