336 Lomax Ln Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $239,700 - $267,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Lomax Ln, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $257,567, approximately $111 per square foot. 336 Lomax Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $75,590 | $26,090 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | $952 | $76,250 | $25,850 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $947 | $75,170 | $25,850 | $49,320 |
| 2022 | $960 | $76,190 | $25,850 | $50,340 |
| 2021 | $960 | $76,190 | $25,850 | $50,340 |
| 2020 | $972 | $77,150 | $25,850 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $973 | $77,210 | $25,850 | $51,360 |
| 2018 | $870 | $77,640 | $25,260 | $52,380 |
| 2017 | $808 | $71,940 | $25,260 | $46,680 |
| 2016 | $823 | $73,200 | $25,260 | $47,940 |
| 2015 | $823 | $73,260 | $25,260 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $820 | $74,280 | $25,260 | $49,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map