336 Minorca Way Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,489,000 - $2,852,868
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$1,086/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Minorca Way, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,714,717, approximately $1,085 per square foot. 336 Minorca Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Tam Victor K and Tam Rita H
Bought by
Tam Victor K and Tam Rita H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Tam Victor K and Tam Rita H
Bought by
Tam Victor K and Tam Rita H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam Victor K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tam Victor K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tam Victor K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tam Victor K | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,301 | $805,159 | $287,100 | $518,059 |
| 2023 | $10,301 | $773,895 | $275,952 | $497,943 |
| 2022 | $8,580 | $758,722 | $270,542 | $488,180 |
| 2021 | $8,482 | $743,846 | $265,238 | $478,608 |
| 2020 | $8,343 | $736,220 | $262,519 | $473,701 |
| 2019 | $8,145 | $721,785 | $257,372 | $464,413 |
| 2018 | $7,984 | $707,633 | $252,326 | $455,307 |
| 2017 | $7,865 | $693,759 | $247,379 | $446,380 |
| 2016 | $7,760 | $680,157 | $242,529 | $437,628 |
| 2015 | $7,706 | $669,941 | $238,886 | $431,055 |
| 2014 | $7,531 | $656,819 | $234,207 | $422,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map