NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $864,000 - $963,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2024

Last sale price $920,000 $511 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $5,461 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Building Security
  • Solar Power System
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Wood Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Lake
  • 4-minute walk to Rancho Madera Community Park

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home located on a cul-de-sac in the desirable Wood Ranch community. Double door entry leads to the light and bright living room and dining room with cathedral ceiling with wood/like flooring and features plantation shutters which are continued throughout the home. Updated kitchen appliances, granite countertops and upgraded cabinets with ample storage and breakfast bar which opens to the cozy family room with fireplace. There is a spacious backyard that is beautifully landscaped with vinyl fencing and backs to the community green belt. Desirable and highly sought after downstairs bedroom with closet can also be used as an office. Full bath with bathtub, indoor laundry and two car garage with built-in storage complete the first floor level.

Upstairs offers a spacious primary suite with his/hers closets and vaulted ceiling and beautiful laminate flooring. Enjoy your morning beverage or quiet evenings on the balcony which overlooks the serene backyard. Full bathroom with oversized tub/shower, dual sinks and ample countertop. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom make this floorplan desirable for everyone.

An extra feature to this home is that the property has solar that is owned, not leased by the sellers. This is a big benefit to the new owner.

The Wood Ranch community offers multiple parks, greenbelts, walking trails, private lake, security patrols and much more. Conveniently located with easy access to multiple freeways. Please don't miss the opportunity to see this special home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charlene Siemon

RE/MAX ONE License #01036481 Listed on: 10/25/2024

RE/MAX ONE

Co-Listed By

Daniel Siemon

RE/MAX ONE License #02108478

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Gaviati

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01265602

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned RMOD-5.5

HOA Fees

  • $133 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5800114065
  • $33,000 Seller Concession
  • Seller Will Consider Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Year Built

Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,662 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$133 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Green Power: Solar
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CB1905001
  • Co List Office Phone: 818-879-2266
  • Inclusions: Shed. Refrigerator
  • Directions: Madera Road to Wood Ranch Parkway to (1st) Lake Park Drive. Right on Lake Breeze. Right on Spring Breeze.
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: RMOD-5.5
  • Cooling Type:Central AC: Yes
  • Property Info:Entry Floor Number: 1
  • Cooling Type:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed: Yes
  • Eating Areas:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • General Property Information:Construction Status: Unknown
  • Lot Description:Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Lot Description:Front Yard: Yes
  • Lot Description:Landscaped: Yes
  • Roofing:Concrete Tile: Yes
  • Eating Areas:Breakfast CounterBar: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room3: Yes
  • Water Heater Feature:Gas5: Yes
  • Property Info:Senior Community2: No
  • Disclosures:CC R: Yes
  • Water:DistrictPublic: Yes
  • Windows:Plantation Shutters: Yes
  • Patio Features:Concrete Slab3: Yes
  • Laundry Locations:Laundry Area: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Front of House Faces:House Faces North: Yes
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Doors:Double Door Entry: Yes
  • Lot Description:Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Description:Lot Shape-Rectangle: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Security Safety:Community3: Yes
  • Other Property Features:Balcony: Yes
  • Fencing:Vinyl Fence: Yes
  • General Property Information:Property Attached: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Fireplace Features: Other, Family Room, Gas
  • Flooring: Laminated, Wood/Wood Like
  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Cathedral/Vaulted, Granite Counters, Formal Dining Room
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1800.0
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Garbage Disposal: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Other15: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel:Gas4: Yes
  • Fireplace Location:Family Room2: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Mailbox: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Shower Over Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-Ins2: Yes
  • Interior Features:CathedralVaulted: Yes
  • Bedroom Features:Main Floor Bedroom: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: CC & R, Concurrent Close, Homeowners Association
  • Fencing: Vinyl Fence
  • Other Structures: Shed
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Curbs, Fenced Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lot Shape-Rectangle, Sidewalks, Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Concrete Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • ParkingSpacesInformationRV: No
  • ParkingSpacesInformationTotalGarageSpaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Type:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• HOAInformationHOA: Yes
  • Amenities: Greenbelt/Park, Lake or Pond
  • Community Features: Community Mailbox
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 133.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Disclosures:Homeowners Association: Yes
  • Association Amenities:GreenbeltPark: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Lake or Pond: Yes

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation:Solar2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.0
  • Parcel #: 5800114065
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Dunn Monica
Bought by
Monica Dunn Revocable Trust and Dunn
Current Estimated Value
$921,363

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2024
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
List Price
$900,000
Sold Price
$920,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
2.22%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Schurmann Stuart R
Bought by
Witman Mark A and Witman Luene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Monica Dunn Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Dunn Monica $920,000 Chicago Title
Dunn Monica $920,000 Chicago Title
Witman Mark A $236,000 Lawyers Title Company
Witman Paul -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Witman Mark A $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Sold $920,000 +2.2% $511 / Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $900,000 -- $500 / Sq Ft
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,982 $920,000 $598,000 $322,000
2024 $4,982 $376,718 $150,715 $226,003
2023 $4,691 $369,332 $147,760 $221,572
2022 $4,642 $362,091 $144,863 $217,228
2021 $4,598 $354,992 $142,023 $212,969
2020 $4,482 $351,354 $140,568 $210,786
2019 $4,288 $344,465 $137,812 $206,653
2018 $4,238 $337,711 $135,110 $202,601
2017 $4,134 $331,090 $132,461 $198,629
2016 $3,942 $324,599 $129,864 $194,735
2015 $3,849 $319,725 $127,914 $191,811
2014 $3,781 $313,463 $125,409 $188,054
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 224004447

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 580-0-114-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.