337 Spring Breeze Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
Wood Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $909,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Spring Breeze Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $885,767, approximately $522 per square foot. 337 Spring Breeze Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wood Ranch Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Sylvers Anthony P
Bought by
Sylvers Anthony P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Sylvers Anthony P
Bought by
Sylvers Anthony P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Sylvers Anthony P
Bought by
Sylvers Anthony P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Sylvers Anthony P
Bought by
Sylvers Anthony P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Sylvers Anthony P
Bought by
Sylvers Anthony P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvers Anthony P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sylvers Anthony P | -- | None Available | |
| Sylvers Anthony P | -- | -- | |
| Sylvers Anthony P | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Sylvers Anthony P | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Sylvers Anthony P | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Sylvers Anthony P | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Sylvers Anthony P | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Sylvers Anthony P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sylvers Anthony P | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sylvers Anthony P | $289,000 | |
| Closed | Sylvers Anthony P | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Sylvers Anthony P | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Sylvers Anthony P | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $382,191 | $152,874 | $229,317 |
| 2024 | $4,960 | $374,698 | $149,877 | $224,821 |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $367,351 | $146,938 | $220,413 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $360,149 | $144,057 | $216,092 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $353,088 | $141,233 | $211,855 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $349,470 | $139,786 | $209,684 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $342,619 | $137,046 | $205,573 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $335,902 | $134,359 | $201,543 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $329,317 | $131,725 | $197,592 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $322,861 | $129,143 | $193,718 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $318,013 | $127,204 | $190,809 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $311,785 | $124,713 | $187,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map