NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $463,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 336 Springs Rd, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $419,179, approximately $379 per square foot. 336 Springs Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2019
Sold by
Ramirez Lee Agustin and Ramirez Lee Alexander Yin
Bought by
Ramirez Lee Agustin and Ramirez Lee Alexander Yin
Current Estimated Value
$419,179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,750
Outstanding Balance
$306,075
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$113,104

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Dunn Lizabeth
Bought by
Ramirez Agustin and Lee Alexander Yin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,160
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Labato Julian Dryden
Bought by
Dunn Lizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Lee Agustin -- Old Republic Title Company
Ramirez Agustin $340,000 First American Syn
Dunn Lizabeth $510,000 Frontier Title Co
Green Annella M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Lee Agustin $351,750
Closed Ramirez Agustin $348,160
Previous Owner Dunn Lizabeth $408,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,528 $379,271 $94,815 $284,456
2024 $5,340 $371,835 $92,956 $278,879
2023 $5,049 $364,545 $91,134 $273,411
2022 $4,962 $357,398 $89,349 $268,049
2021 $4,854 $350,392 $87,598 $262,794
2020 $4,885 $346,800 $86,700 $260,100
2019 $4,745 $340,000 $85,000 $255,000
2018 $2,591 $168,847 $40,523 $128,324
2017 $2,464 $165,537 $39,729 $125,808
2016 $1,893 $162,292 $38,950 $123,342
2015 $1,869 $159,855 $38,365 $121,490
2014 $1,843 $156,725 $37,614 $119,111
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.