336 Trinity Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $456,386 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Trinity Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $478,347, approximately $341 per square foot. 336 Trinity Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Cardenas Reynaldo and Cardenas Maria Luisa
Bought by
The Reynaldo & Maria Luisa Cardenas Sr L and Cardenas Reynaldo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Reynaldo & Maria Luisa Cardenas Sr L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $70,494 | $12,228 | $58,266 |
| 2024 | $739 | $69,113 | $11,989 | $57,124 |
| 2023 | $720 | $67,758 | $11,754 | $56,004 |
| 2022 | $700 | $66,430 | $11,524 | $54,906 |
| 2021 | $700 | $65,129 | $11,299 | $53,830 |
| 2020 | $690 | $64,463 | $11,184 | $53,279 |
| 2019 | $676 | $63,200 | $10,965 | $52,235 |
| 2018 | $667 | $61,961 | $10,750 | $51,211 |
| 2017 | $644 | $60,747 | $10,540 | $50,207 |
| 2016 | $629 | $59,557 | $10,334 | $49,223 |
| 2015 | $620 | $58,663 | $10,179 | $48,484 |
| 2014 | $579 | $57,515 | $9,980 | $47,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map