3360 Tonga Ln Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,729 - $906,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 Tonga Ln, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $871,932, approximately $493 per square foot. 3360 Tonga Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2016
Sold by
Winzenread Marvin R and Winzenread Johanna W
Bought by
The Winzenread Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Winzenread Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $100,277 | $25,743 | $74,534 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $98,312 | $25,239 | $73,073 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $96,384 | $24,744 | $71,640 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $94,494 | $24,259 | $70,235 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $92,641 | $23,783 | $68,858 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $91,691 | $23,539 | $68,152 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $89,894 | $23,078 | $66,816 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $88,131 | $22,625 | $65,506 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $86,404 | $22,182 | $64,222 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $84,710 | $21,747 | $62,963 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $83,437 | $21,420 | $62,017 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $81,802 | $21,000 | $60,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map