3361 Dalhart Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3361 Dalhart Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $842,949, approximately $526 per square foot. 3361 Dalhart Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Hunter Michael
Bought by
Hunter Michael J and The Michael J Hunter Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Hunter Pamela K
Bought by
Hunter Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Michael | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hunter Michael | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $373,150 | $149,258 | $223,892 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $365,834 | $146,332 | $219,502 |
| 2023 | $4,451 | $358,661 | $143,462 | $215,199 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $351,629 | $140,649 | $210,980 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $344,735 | $137,891 | $206,844 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $341,202 | $136,478 | $204,724 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $334,512 | $133,802 | $200,710 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $327,954 | $131,179 | $196,775 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $321,524 | $128,607 | $192,917 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $315,221 | $126,086 | $189,135 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $310,488 | $124,193 | $186,295 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $304,408 | $121,761 | $182,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map