3363 S Archer Ave Chicago, IL 60608
McKinley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3363 S Archer Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 and is currently estimated at $430,039, approximately $290 per square foot. 3363 S Archer Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greene N Elementary School, Evergreen Academy Middle School, and Kelly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Tse Vincent B and Tse Carol
Bought by
Vincent & Carol Tse 2015 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Archer Square Llc
Bought by
Tse Vincent B and Tse Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,838
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$390,201
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent & Carol Tse 2015 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tse Vincent B | $316,500 | Enterprise Land Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tse Vincent B | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,962 | $35,000 | $2,508 | $32,492 |
| 2024 | $6,962 | $35,000 | $2,508 | $32,492 |
| 2023 | $6,787 | $33,001 | $2,023 | $30,978 |
| 2022 | $6,787 | $33,001 | $2,023 | $30,978 |
| 2021 | $6,636 | $32,999 | $2,022 | $30,977 |
| 2020 | $5,942 | $26,673 | $1,618 | $25,055 |
| 2019 | $6,021 | $29,970 | $1,618 | $28,352 |
| 2018 | $5,920 | $29,970 | $1,618 | $28,352 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $28,421 | $1,375 | $27,046 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $28,421 | $1,375 | $27,046 |
| 2015 | $5,208 | $28,421 | $1,375 | $27,046 |
| 2014 | $4,671 | $25,173 | $970 | $24,203 |
| 2013 | $4,578 | $25,173 | $970 | $24,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map