3364 Pine Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Memorial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,279,895 - $1,367,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3364 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,307,974, approximately $431 per square foot. 3364 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Shelton James M and Shelton Linda K
Bought by
Shelton Family Trust and Shelton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Thom Harold and Thom Cassa Jane
Bought by
Shelton James M and Shelton Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,875
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Thom Harold and Thom Cassa J
Bought by
Thom Harold and Thom Cassa Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shelton James M | $767,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Thom Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shelton James M | $498,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,315 | $1,048,838 | $546,628 | $502,210 |
| 2024 | $13,315 | $1,028,273 | $535,910 | $492,363 |
| 2023 | $13,095 | $1,008,111 | $525,402 | $482,709 |
| 2022 | $12,290 | $988,345 | $515,100 | $473,245 |
| 2021 | $11,461 | $920,000 | $536,800 | $383,200 |
| 2019 | $9,208 | $720,000 | $420,100 | $299,900 |
| 2018 | $9,118 | $720,000 | $420,100 | $299,900 |
| 2016 | $7,080 | $580,000 | $338,400 | $241,600 |
| 2015 | $6,501 | $545,000 | $318,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $6,581 | $545,000 | $318,000 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map