Estimated Value: $326,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,118
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3366 E Milam Ln, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $374,405, approximately $120 per square foot. 3366 E Milam Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Yocom David and Yocom Karen
Bought by
Yates Lucas G and Yates Sheena R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,942
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Bought by
Yocom David E and Yocom Karen S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Lucas G | $270,000 | Accommodation | |
| Yocom David E | $74,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates Lucas G | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,305 | $93,874 | $12,052 | $81,822 |
| 2023 | $6,019 | $93,874 | $12,052 | $81,822 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $83,816 | $10,761 | $73,055 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $83,816 | $10,761 | $73,055 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $74,835 | $8,570 | $66,265 |
| 2018 | $5,317 | $74,835 | $8,570 | $66,265 |
| 2017 | $5,286 | $76,534 | $8,765 | $67,769 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $74,835 | $8,570 | $66,265 |
| 2015 | $5,420 | $76,886 | $8,805 | $68,081 |
| 2014 | $5,535 | $74,835 | $8,570 | $66,265 |
| 2013 | $5,535 | $71,055 | $8,280 | $62,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map