33664 6th St Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,927 - $1,636,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$1,255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33664 6th St, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $916,482, approximately $1,255 per square foot. 33664 6th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Fresquez Lawrence A and Fresquez Velma F
Bought by
Sarhang Husain M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,950
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarhang Husain M | $90,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sarhang Husain M | $71,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,649 | $235,050 | $47,740 | $194,310 |
| 2024 | $6,649 | $230,305 | $46,804 | $190,501 |
| 2023 | $6,245 | $232,652 | $45,886 | $186,766 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $221,092 | $44,987 | $183,105 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $216,620 | $44,105 | $179,515 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $221,328 | $43,653 | $177,675 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $216,989 | $42,797 | $174,192 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $212,735 | $41,958 | $170,777 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $208,564 | $41,135 | $167,429 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $204,476 | $40,329 | $164,147 |
| 2015 | $4,011 | $201,404 | $39,723 | $161,681 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $197,460 | $38,945 | $158,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map