3368 Beaver Rd Bay City, MI 48706
Estimated Value: $197,444 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3368 Beaver Rd, Bay City, MI 48706 and is currently estimated at $230,611, approximately $132 per square foot. 3368 Beaver Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including State Street Academy, Faith Lutheran School, and St. Bartholomew Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Baney Terrell R and Baney Terri L
Bought by
Deyarmond Benjamin D and Deyarmond Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyarmond Benjamin D | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $87,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $75,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $64,300 | $64,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $60,100 | $60,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $55,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |