33688 Emerald Creek Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $823,318 - $953,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33688 Emerald Creek Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $904,330, approximately $288 per square foot. 33688 Emerald Creek Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Hail April F
Bought by
Hall David P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,397
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Cabrera Delsol I and Cabrera Luningning S
Bought by
Hall David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,339
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Delsol I Cabrera
Bought by
Cabrera Delsol I and Cabrera Luningning S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Woodside Temecula 124 Inc
Bought by
Cabrera Delsol I and Cabrera Luningning S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,300
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall David P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hall David P | $350,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Cabrera Delsol I | -- | None Available | |
| Cabrera Delsol I | $544,500 | Fidelity National Title Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall David P | $378,000 | |
| Closed | Hall David P | $345,339 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Delsol I | $435,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $450,698 | $90,134 | $360,564 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $433,199 | $86,635 | $346,564 |
| 2022 | $6,765 | $424,706 | $84,937 | $339,769 |
| 2021 | $10,807 | $416,379 | $83,272 | $333,107 |
| 2020 | $10,703 | $412,111 | $82,419 | $329,692 |
| 2019 | $10,626 | $404,031 | $80,803 | $323,228 |
| 2018 | $10,526 | $396,110 | $79,219 | $316,891 |
| 2017 | $10,623 | $388,344 | $77,666 | $310,678 |
| 2016 | $10,298 | $380,731 | $76,144 | $304,587 |
| 2015 | $6,228 | $375,014 | $75,001 | $300,013 |
| 2014 | $6,116 | $367,670 | $73,533 | $294,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map