N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Non-mls Src
Src Non-mls
Estimated Value: $815,899 - $934,000
SHORT SALE! Spacious open floor plan vaulted ceiling, large rooms w/ granite kitchen counters, upgraded home in a great neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non-mls Src
Src Non-mls License #0 Listed on: 11/04/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynaldo C Garcia Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Reynaldo C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Reynaldo C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Reynaldo C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Reynaldo C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Reynaldo C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Reynaldo C | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Reynaldo C | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Reyes Tommy A | $542,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Reynaldo C | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Reynaldo C | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Reynaldo C | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Reynaldo C | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Tommy A | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Tommy A | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Sold | $320,000 | -1.5% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2012 11/04/12 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,954 | $463,496 | $123,137 | $340,359 |
| 2023 | $7,048 | $445,500 | $118,356 | $327,144 |
| 2022 | $6,911 | $436,766 | $116,036 | $320,730 |
| 2021 | $6,850 | $428,203 | $113,761 | $314,442 |
| 2020 | $6,788 | $423,813 | $112,595 | $311,218 |
| 2019 | $6,707 | $415,504 | $110,388 | $305,116 |
| 2018 | $6,609 | $407,358 | $108,224 | $299,134 |
| 2017 | $6,506 | $399,371 | $106,102 | $293,269 |
| 2016 | $6,392 | $391,541 | $104,022 | $287,519 |
| 2015 | $6,349 | $385,661 | $102,460 | $283,201 |
| 2014 | $6,232 | $378,108 | $100,454 | $277,654 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Non-mls Src
Src Non-mls
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW12139831
APN: 966-021-052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.