337 Abbott St W Eagle Bend, MN 56446
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $250,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
182
Sq Ft
$1,151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Abbott St W, Eagle Bend, MN 56446 and is currently estimated at $209,535, approximately $1,151 per square foot. 337 Abbott St W is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Bertha Elementary School and Bertha Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Klimek Aaron B and Klimek Kelly M
Bought by
Knuth Brad and Knuth Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,208
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knuth Brad | $126,500 | Home Town Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knuth Brad | $124,208 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $200,600 | $4,600 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $201,900 | $4,600 | $197,300 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $195,700 | $4,600 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $139,600 | $4,600 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $124,900 | $4,600 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $140,200 | $4,600 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $122,000 | $4,600 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $115,200 | $4,000 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $103,000 | $4,700 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $87,100 | $4,700 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map