339 Clark St W Eagle Bend, MN 56446
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Clark St W, Eagle Bend, MN 56446 and is currently estimated at $114,214, approximately $169 per square foot. 339 Clark St W is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Bertha Elementary School and Bertha Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Coulter Gordon L and Coulter Wendy L
Bought by
Johnson Ronald Roy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2017
Sold by
Crothers Bonnie K and Crothers Robert W
Bought by
Coulter Gordon L and Coulter Wendy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Hansen Monica R
Bought by
Crothers Robert and Crothers Bonnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ronald Roy | -- | Home Twon Abstract Llc | |
| Coulter Gordon L | -- | -- | |
| Crothers Robert | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $89,400 | $3,300 | $86,100 |
| 2024 | $922 | $90,900 | $3,300 | $87,600 |
| 2023 | $764 | $88,600 | $3,300 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $772 | $63,000 | $3,300 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $54,000 | $3,300 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $60,900 | $3,300 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $54,700 | $3,300 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $52,100 | $3,300 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $49,200 | $3,300 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $46,300 | $3,300 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map