337 E Morris St Indianapolis, IN 46225
Bates-Hendricks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,995 - $249,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 E Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46225 and is currently estimated at $218,749, approximately $134 per square foot. 337 E Morris St is a home with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
In Annual Conference and Untd Meth
Bought by
Habitat and Humanity
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
In Annual Conference and Untd Meth
Bought by
Habitat and Humanity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habitat | -- | First American Title | |
| Habitat | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,031 | $44,500 | $17,200 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $711 | $30,100 | $2,800 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $717 | $30,100 | $2,800 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $633 | $29,800 | $2,800 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $566 | $26,600 | $2,800 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $543 | $25,100 | $2,800 | $22,300 |
| 2013 | $522 | $25,100 | $2,800 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map