337 Greystone Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $825,229
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Greystone Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $793,057, approximately $323 per square foot. 337 Greystone Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Estate Homes Of Vacaville Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $394,120 | $105,863 | $288,257 |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $386,393 | $103,788 | $282,605 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $378,817 | $101,753 | $277,064 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $371,390 | $99,758 | $271,632 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $364,108 | $97,802 | $266,306 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $360,376 | $96,800 | $263,576 |
| 2019 | $10,579 | $353,310 | $94,902 | $258,408 |
| 2018 | $10,478 | $346,384 | $93,042 | $253,342 |
| 2017 | $10,316 | $339,593 | $91,218 | $248,375 |
| 2016 | $10,285 | $332,935 | $89,430 | $243,505 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $327,935 | $88,087 | $239,848 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $321,512 | $86,362 | $235,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map